1066 E Chester St Norfolk, VA 23503
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,241 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 E Chester St, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $328,060, approximately $160 per square foot. 1066 E Chester St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Oceanair Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Ann
Bought by
Wilson Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $251,700 | $92,900 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $221,600 | $84,500 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $211,300 | $84,500 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $190,800 | $64,000 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $167,300 | $61,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $158,300 | $54,000 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $149,300 | $49,000 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $140,100 | $49,000 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $135,500 | $49,000 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $124,100 | $46,500 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $124,100 | $46,500 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $124,100 | $46,500 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map