Estimated Value: $455,000 - $493,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 E Violet Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $469,170, approximately $521 per square foot. 1066 E Violet Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Wirthlin Stephanie and Abdulameer Abdulla
Bought by
White Ethan and White Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,170
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$223,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Snell Dawn
Bought by
Wirthlin Stephanie and Abdulameer Abdu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Sinnott June
Bought by
Sinnott June and June Sinnott Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Ethan | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Wirthlin Stephanie | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Sinnott June | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Ethan | $281,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wirthlin Stephanie | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $442,000 | $119,500 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $427,500 | $112,700 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $76 | $365,400 | $107,100 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $76 | $372,400 | $105,000 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $288,500 | $80,600 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $261,000 | $80,600 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $217,900 | $76,000 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $194,200 | $76,000 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $185,200 | $76,000 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $177,400 | $76,000 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $159,800 | $73,700 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $152,800 | $71,400 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map