1066 E Westbrook St West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $165,839 - $217,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,292
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 E Westbrook St, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $188,960, approximately $82 per square foot. 1066 E Westbrook St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Harris James and Harris Theresa
Bought by
Vandiver Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandiver Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $17,093 | $2,850 | $14,243 |
| 2024 | $927 | $17,093 | $2,850 | $14,243 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $14,539 | $2,850 | $11,689 |
| 2022 | $792 | $14,539 | $2,850 | $11,689 |
| 2021 | $790 | $14,539 | $2,850 | $11,689 |
| 2020 | $790 | $14,539 | $2,850 | $11,689 |
| 2019 | $733 | $14,175 | $2,850 | $11,325 |
| 2018 | $702 | $14,175 | $2,850 | $11,325 |
| 2017 | $702 | $14,175 | $2,850 | $11,325 |
| 2016 | $675 | $14,175 | $2,850 | $11,325 |
| 2015 | $628 | $12,749 | $2,850 | $9,899 |
| 2014 | $46 | $12,749 | $2,850 | $9,899 |
| 2013 | $46 | $8,499 | $1,900 | $6,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map