1066 Elm St Wardell, MO 63879
Estimated Value: $83,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Elm St, Wardell, MO 63879 and is currently estimated at $83,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 1066 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School and North Pemiscot Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Weaver Judy Diane and Weaver Charles Leroy
Bought by
Barnett Sandra Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Weaver Judy Diane and Weaver Charles Lecoy
Bought by
Barnett Sandra Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Barnett Sandra Dean
Bought by
Weaver Judy Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Sandra Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnett Sandra Dean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver Judy Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver Judy Diane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $140 | $0 | $0 |