Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Moore
Open Door Brokerage, LLC
(480) 462-5392
1 in this area
6,828 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,134 - $302,000
This Woodbridge two-story home offers a patio, and quartz countertops.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(480) 462-5392 homes@opendoor.com Open Door Brokerage, LLC License #0225256268 Listed on: 06/01/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khoury Charbel | $230,000 | Mbh Settlement Group Lc | |
| Washington George A | $235,900 | -- | |
| Boyer Desmond R | $142,000 | -- | |
| Sutton Vernon | $77,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khoury Charbel | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington George A | $188,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Desmond R | $145,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Vernon | $79,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Sale | $320,000 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $260,600 | $85,100 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $246,800 | $81,000 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $227,300 | $74,300 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $207,600 | $67,500 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $193,500 | $62,500 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $173,200 | $44,300 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $170,600 | $43,900 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $144,900 | $45,400 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $134,300 | $36,600 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $135,900 | $36,800 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $130,700 | $35,400 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $114,100 | $31,500 | $82,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Moore
Open Door Brokerage, LLC
(480) 462-5392
1 in this area
6,828 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rodney Bennett
Rodney A Bennett
(703) 409-6359
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melanie Khoury
KW Metro Center
(202) 297-3039
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Skip Sidiqi
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(703) 310-6800
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPW2029398
APN: 8392-34-5503.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.