1066 Glenhurst Ct Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $298,758 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Glenhurst Ct, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $319,190, approximately $288 per square foot. 1066 Glenhurst Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Steve Curley Const Inc
Bought by
Shields David M and Shields Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields David M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $199,200 | $35,000 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $199,200 | $35,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $166,300 | $30,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $166,300 | $30,000 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $166,300 | $30,000 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $155,900 | $30,000 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $155,900 | $30,000 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $155,900 | $30,000 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $155,900 | $30,000 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $155,900 | $30,000 | $125,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,900 | $30,000 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map