J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeffery Freeman
RE/MAX Results
(651) 380-1147
27 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $196,000
Completely updated home! This starter home features all-new appliances, flooring, interior and exterior paint, added square footage, and more! You’ll be sure to enjoy the 3 season porch, brand-new kitchen, and full bathroom equipped with laundry. The bonus living space above the garage offers endless possibilities. This home is truly move-in ready. Located just moments from downtown, this is an opportunity not to be missed!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Amy B | $193,500 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Michelle Swanson Companies Llc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Michelle Swanson Companies Llc | $90,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Barclay Petersen Kristen M | $17,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Mary Lou | $19,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Amy B | $187,695 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Sold | $193,500 | +3.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Price Changed | $187,500 | -1.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | For Sale | $190,000 | +111.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | Sold | $90,000 | -5.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $114,700 | $20,700 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,600 | $20,700 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $106,700 | $20,700 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $106,100 | $20,700 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $91,500 | $20,700 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $84,600 | $20,700 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $79,200 | $20,700 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $78,900 | $19,900 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $920 | $69,600 | $19,900 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $792 | $63,000 | $19,900 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | $768 | $56,800 | $19,900 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,700 | $19,900 | $34,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeffery Freeman
RE/MAX Results
(651) 380-1147
27 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
John Rohan
Red Wing Homes For Sale
(651) 388-1995
261 in this area
331 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Isaac Rohan
Red Wing Homes For Sale
(651) 301-9084
228 in this area
300 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6534514
APN: 55.300.0990
Ask me questions while you tour the home.