1066 Valley River Ave Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $249,423 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1066 Valley River Ave, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $290,106, approximately $166 per square foot. 1066 Valley River Ave is a home with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Bought by
Helton Matthew Scott and Helton W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helton Matthew Scott | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $145,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $970 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $970 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $809 | $146,800 | $24,000 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $750 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $119,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $694 | $119,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $124,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $124,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $721 | $124,260 | $16,000 | $108,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,770 | $16,000 | $101,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map