10660 Stuart St Westminster, CO 80031
Legacy Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,324 - $1,286,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,123
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10660 Stuart St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $1,218,441, approximately $237 per square foot. 10660 Stuart St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cotton Creek Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Hanson Paul D and Hanson Michelle K
Bought by
Middleton Michael D and Middleton Patricia O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Burhorn James R and Burhorn Robin J
Bought by
Hanson Paul D and Hanson Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Burhorn James R and Burhorn Robin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,950
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Michael D | $665,000 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Hanson Paul D | $706,000 | Security Title | |
| Burhorn James R | $503,710 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson Paul D | $564,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Burhorn James R | $402,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $77,180 | $15,910 | $61,270 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $70,940 | $14,630 | $56,310 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $77,120 | $14,600 | $62,520 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $59,680 | $15,000 | $44,680 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $59,680 | $15,000 | $44,680 |
| 2020 | $6,096 | $57,270 | $15,430 | $41,840 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $57,270 | $15,430 | $41,840 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $49,430 | $14,040 | $35,390 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $49,430 | $14,040 | $35,390 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $48,520 | $9,830 | $38,690 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $48,520 | $9,830 | $38,690 |
| 2014 | $5,025 | $47,520 | $10,140 | $37,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map