10662 Walnut St Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Estimated Value: $1,012,644 - $1,270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$1,281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10662 Walnut St, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,158,161, approximately $1,281 per square foot. 10662 Walnut St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Lee Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Ratajczak Frank and Ratajczak Cheryl
Bought by
Ratajczak Jeremy and Ratajczak Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Ratajczak Alan J and Ratajczak Maria A
Bought by
Ratczak Cheryl and Ratajczak Frankl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Ratajczak Frank P
Bought by
Ratjczak Cheryl and Ratajzak Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Ratajczak Alan J and Ratajczak Maria A
Bought by
Ratajczak Alan J and Ratajczak Maria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Ratajczak Jerome J and Ratajczak Joanna S
Bought by
Ratajczak Jerome J and Ratajczak Joanna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratajczak Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| Ratczak Cheryl | $12,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ratjczak Cheryl | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ratajczak Cheryl | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ratajczak Cheryl | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ratjczak Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Ratajczak Alan J | -- | -- | |
| Ratajczak Jerome J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $271,953 | $187,863 | $84,090 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $266,621 | $184,179 | $82,442 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $261,394 | $180,568 | $80,826 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $256,269 | $177,027 | $79,242 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $251,245 | $173,556 | $77,689 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $248,669 | $171,776 | $76,893 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $243,794 | $168,408 | $75,386 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $239,014 | $165,106 | $73,908 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $234,328 | $161,869 | $72,459 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $229,734 | $158,695 | $71,039 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $226,284 | $156,312 | $69,972 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $221,852 | $153,250 | $68,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map