Seller's Agent in 2026
Erik Whalley
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 906-4444
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $980,000
Two Homes on 3.8 Private Acres with Views! This rare property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience, located just minutes from town, shopping, and schools. The Main Home is a manufactured home that features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, highlighted by tastefully updated bathrooms and new flooring throughout. The Second is a Detached Stick Home (2 bed/1 bath) is well-separated with its own entrance ideal with its own entrance for multi-generational living, rental income, or a private guest retreat. Property Highlights: Owned solar, detached garage/workshop, and incredible utility flexibility with three water sources (public, irrigation, and private well). Don't miss this versatile opportunity in a highly desirable location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn License #01252125 Listed on: 12/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wissler/Fuess Living Trust | $925,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Tadlock John Albert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tadlock John Albert | -- | -- | |
| Tadlock Gertrude Ellen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wissler/Fuess Living Trust | $925,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tadlock John Albert | $202,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Sold | $925,000 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $456,375 | $89,073 | $367,302 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $438,655 | $85,615 | $353,040 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $430,055 | $83,937 | $346,118 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $421,624 | $82,292 | $339,332 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $417,302 | $81,449 | $335,853 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $409,120 | $79,852 | $329,268 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $401,099 | $78,287 | $322,812 |
| 2017 | $4,137 | $393,235 | $76,752 | $316,483 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $385,526 | $75,248 | $310,278 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $379,736 | $74,118 | $305,618 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $372,299 | $72,667 | $299,632 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erik Whalley
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
(530) 906-4444
4 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Damian Bautista
NextHome Apex Realty
(530) 362-0608
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225151754
APN: 038-032-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.