10665 Timberdash Ave Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,520,000 - $1,848,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10665 Timberdash Ave, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $1,720,629, approximately $557 per square foot. 10665 Timberdash Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stone Mountain Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Davis Norvel K
Bought by
Davis Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Davis Norvel K and Davis Bonita J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Sand Creek Cattle Company
Bought by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Norvel K | $846,554 | Heritage Title | |
| Shea Homes Limited Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,310 | $114,600 | $23,800 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $10,310 | $113,080 | $25,410 | $87,670 |
| 2023 | $10,292 | $113,080 | $25,410 | $87,670 |
| 2022 | $6,296 | $68,910 | $19,850 | $49,060 |
| 2021 | $6,548 | $68,910 | $19,850 | $49,060 |
| 2020 | $5,618 | $60,570 | $13,590 | $46,980 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $60,570 | $13,590 | $46,980 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $55,590 | $13,660 | $41,930 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $55,590 | $13,660 | $41,930 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $53,090 | $13,360 | $39,730 |
| 2015 | $4,755 | $53,090 | $13,360 | $39,730 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map