10669 E Redondo Ave Del Rey, CA 93616
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10669 E Redondo Ave, Del Rey, CA 93616 and is currently estimated at $338,387, approximately $249 per square foot. 10669 E Redondo Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Del Rey Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Arriaga Miguel and Arriaga Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,626
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$286,761
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arriaga Miguel | $34,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arriaga Miguel | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Arriaga Miguel | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $266,031 | $47,383 | $218,648 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $255,702 | $45,544 | $210,158 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $196,500 | $50,000 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $140,900 | $42,600 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $138,200 | $41,800 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $135,600 | $41,000 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $131,170 | $39,696 | $91,474 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $129,200 | $39,100 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $121,100 | $36,700 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map