1067 Bancroft Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,496,941
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Bancroft Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,439,485, approximately $541 per square foot. 1067 Bancroft Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Las Trampas School Inc
Bought by
Pink Cleone L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,239
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,130,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pink Cleone L | $930,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pink Cleone L | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,109 | $1,017,085 | $546,820 | $470,265 |
| 2024 | $11,641 | $997,144 | $536,099 | $461,045 |
| 2023 | $11,641 | $977,593 | $525,588 | $452,005 |
| 2022 | $11,541 | $958,426 | $515,283 | $443,143 |
| 2021 | $11,286 | $939,634 | $505,180 | $434,454 |
| 2019 | $724 | $412,597 | $138,971 | $273,626 |
| 2018 | $693 | $404,508 | $136,247 | $268,261 |
| 2017 | $656 | $396,577 | $133,576 | $263,001 |
| 2016 | $629 | $388,802 | $130,957 | $257,845 |
| 2015 | $598 | $382,962 | $128,990 | $253,972 |
| 2014 | $566 | $375,462 | $126,464 | $248,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map