1067 Barry Ln Cincinnati, OH 45229
North Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $458,559
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Barry Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $421,390, approximately $148 per square foot. 1067 Barry Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Herbert C and Sferra Barbara
Bought by
Holzderber Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzderber Kathleen M | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holzderber Kathleen M | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $118,283 | $41,748 | $76,535 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $118,283 | $41,748 | $76,535 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $118,283 | $41,748 | $76,535 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $87,795 | $34,325 | $53,470 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $87,795 | $34,325 | $53,470 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $87,795 | $34,325 | $53,470 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $79,094 | $30,923 | $48,171 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $79,094 | $30,923 | $48,171 |
| 2017 | $4,950 | $79,094 | $30,923 | $48,171 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $68,460 | $27,286 | $41,174 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $68,460 | $27,286 | $41,174 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $68,460 | $27,286 | $41,174 |
| 2013 | $3,943 | $68,460 | $27,286 | $41,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map