1067 Elm Dr Tunica, MS 38676
Estimated Value: $66,128 - $203,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Elm Dr, Tunica, MS 38676 and is currently estimated at $134,709, approximately $118 per square foot. 1067 Elm Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Tunica Middle School, and Rosa Fort High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $5,573 | $1,050 | $4,523 |
| 2024 | $673 | $5,573 | $1,050 | $4,523 |
| 2023 | $668 | $5,532 | $1,050 | $4,482 |
| 2022 | $674 | $5,532 | $1,050 | $4,482 |
| 2021 | $643 | $5,280 | $1,050 | $4,230 |
| 2020 | $643 | $5,280 | $1,050 | $4,230 |
| 2019 | $579 | $5,280 | $1,050 | $4,230 |
| 2018 | $547 | $5,280 | $1,050 | $4,230 |
| 2017 | $446 | $4,614 | $1,050 | $3,564 |
| 2016 | $404 | $4,614 | $1,050 | $3,564 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,406 | $1,050 | $4,356 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,406 | $1,050 | $4,356 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,033 | $1,050 | $3,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map