1067 Epping Forest Dr Tallahassee, FL 32317
East Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,771 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,771
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Epping Forest Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317 and is currently estimated at $496,443, approximately $179 per square foot. 1067 Epping Forest Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Chaires Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $243,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $236,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $229,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $223,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $216,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $213,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $208,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $205,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $200,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $196,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $195,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $193,778 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map