1067 Eureka Dr Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $120,664 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
626
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Eureka Dr, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $124,166, approximately $198 per square foot. 1067 Eureka Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Megan Carlson Mary
Bought by
Rickard Olivia Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,532
Outstanding Balance
$88,165
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Harkleroad Stephen J
Bought by
Carlson Mary Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,760
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Reba Jean and Jackson Reba J
Bought by
Harkleroad Stephen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickard Olivia Mae | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlson Mary Megan | $62,900 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Harkleroad Stephen J | $28,000 | Sterling Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickard Olivia Mae | $94,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Mary Megan | $61,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $30,430 | $7,900 | $22,530 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $30,430 | $7,900 | $22,530 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $30,430 | $7,900 | $22,530 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $18,900 | $4,910 | $13,990 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $18,900 | $4,910 | $13,990 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $18,900 | $4,910 | $13,990 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $15,490 | $4,910 | $10,580 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $15,490 | $4,910 | $10,580 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $15,490 | $4,910 | $10,580 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $14,090 | $4,910 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $14,090 | $4,910 | $9,180 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $14,090 | $4,910 | $9,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,020 | $4,900 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map