1067 Tempie Mountain Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1067 Tempie Mountain Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $287,106. 1067 Tempie Mountain Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Wyatt Barbara Moser
Bought by
Moser Wilma Ratliff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Moser Wilma Ratliff
Bought by
Wyatt Barbara Moser
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Wilma Ratliff | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt Barbara Moser | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $143,500 | $36,400 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $489 | $143,500 | $36,400 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $489 | $143,500 | $36,400 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $489 | $143,500 | $36,400 | $107,100 |
| 2021 | $359 | $98,200 | $32,400 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $79 | $34,200 | $32,400 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $79 | $34,200 | $32,400 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $82 | $34,200 | $32,400 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $83 | $34,200 | $32,400 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $77 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $78 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $79 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map