$258,000

10670 Lakeshore Dr Clearlake, CA 95422

Estimated payment $1,602/month

Total Views 12,566
2 Beds
1 Bath
624 Sq Ft
$413 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

**Charming Hilltop Retreat with Breathtaking Views!** Welcome to your cozy sanctuary! This recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home spans 624 sq. ft. and offers a perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. Nestled atop a picturesque hill, enjoy stunning views of the shimmering lake, majestic Mount Konocti, and rolling hills. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on your private deck while soaking in the serene landscape. The inviting interior boasts modern updates, making it a perfect escape for those seeking peace without sacrificing style. Whether you're looking for a serene getaway or a year-round residence or an air b-n-b, this hidden gem is a perfect fit. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this dreamy hilltop home yours!

Listing Agent

Tiffany Peng

RE/MAX Gold Lake County Brokerage Phone: 707-349-2389 License #01499978 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Trung Nguyen

RE/MAX Gold Lake County Brokerage Phone: 707-349-2389 License #02144500

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Rural Setting
  • Secluded Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

• Cottage
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 036251130000

Year Built

Built in 1967 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,124 Sq Ft Lot

• Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 036251130000
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 624.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 413.46
  • Room Type: Office, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Lake, Hills, Water, Vineyard

Utilities

  • Utilities: Phone Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Watersports, Rural, Dog Park, Fishing, Blm/National Forest, Lake, Park, Hunting

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Treed Lot, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Irregular Lot, Secluded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8123.94
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1865

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1865 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Waterfront Features: Fishing in Community

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,715 $234,600 $30,600 $204,000
2024 $2,761 $230,000 $30,000 $200,000
2023 $804 $56,369 $15,358 $41,011
2022 $763 $55,264 $15,057 $40,207
2021 $773 $54,181 $14,762 $39,419
2020 $769 $53,626 $14,611 $39,015
2019 $738 $52,575 $14,325 $38,250
2018 $737 $51,545 $14,045 $37,500
2017 $705 $50,535 $13,770 $36,765
2016 $618 $49,545 $13,500 $36,045
2015 -- $48,802 $13,298 $35,504
2014 -- $47,847 $13,038 $34,809
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $258,000 +3.6% $413 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $249,000 0.0% $399 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $249,000 0.0% $399 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 For Sale $249,000 -- $399 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $249,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $241,530 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: LC26085011

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 036-251-130-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.