10674 Bridge Haven Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10674 Bridge Haven Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $458,662, approximately $205 per square foot. 10674 Bridge Haven Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Kamshad Yousef A
Bought by
Eastwood Clete C and Eastwood Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Kamshad Helen E
Bought by
Kamshad Yousef A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Aichinger Helmut
Bought by
Kamshad Yousef A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Aichinger Helmut and Aichinger Edda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastwood Clete C | $336,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kamshad Yousef A | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Kamshad Yousef A | $316,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Aichinger Helmut | $378,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kamshad Yousef A | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $411,890 | $82,379 | $329,511 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $403,814 | $80,764 | $323,050 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $395,896 | $79,180 | $316,716 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $388,133 | $77,627 | $310,506 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $380,523 | $76,105 | $304,418 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $376,622 | $75,325 | $301,297 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $369,237 | $73,848 | $295,389 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $361,997 | $72,400 | $289,597 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $354,899 | $70,980 | $283,919 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $347,940 | $69,588 | $278,352 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $342,714 | $68,543 | $274,171 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $336,000 | $67,200 | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map