NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106768 Key Blvd Checotah, OK 74426

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $257,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2024

Last sale price $199,900 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,290 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Access
  • Second Garage
  • Mature Trees
  • Checotah Intermediate Elementary School Rated A
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Community Lake

About This Home

As of January 2024

If you want a quiet and charming lake house-look no further! This home is located on nearly an acre with lake front views for coffee on the balcony overlooking the lake year long! Minutes from major amenities and access!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brooke Chandler

eXp Realty, LLC License #179863 Listed on: 08/23/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $381

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 31,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$381

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Right turn off of Hwy 266 onto S 4160 Rd. .4 miles turn right onto key blvd. .7 miles & home is on the right side.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.72
  • Water Body Name: Eufaula Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Emerald Bay
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1588.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, River Access, Water Access
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Other, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Second Garage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Carport, Garage, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Radiant
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Checotah
  • Elementary School: Checotah
  • Junior High Dist: Checotah - Sch Dist (T1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31350.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 381.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2023
Closed on
Dec 23, 2023
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$199,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-11.12%
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$215,996

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,096
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
William L White Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
White Michael D and White Mila T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thacker Donna E $185,000 Eufaula Abstract & Title
White Michael D -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Sold $199,900 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2023 09/09/23 Price Changed $199,900 -11.1% $126 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $224,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,650 $19,669 $2,475 $17,194
2024 $556 $18,760 $2,475 $16,285
2023 $556 $7,234 $1,690 $5,544
2022 $381 $5,426 $1,227 $4,199
2021 $405 $5,426 $1,227 $4,199
2020 $396 $5,268 $1,191 $4,077
2019 $379 $5,114 $1,156 $3,958
2018 $363 $4,966 $1,123 $3,843
2017 $347 $4,681 $1,058 $3,623
2016 $342 $4,545 $931 $3,614
2015 $329 $4,411 $986 $3,425
2014 $316 $4,283 $957 $3,326
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2329832

MLS Technology

APN: 0220-00-001-009-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.