1068 Cedar View Dr Minneapolis, MN 55405
Bryn Mawr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Cedar View Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55405 and is currently estimated at $453,601, approximately $400 per square foot. 1068 Cedar View Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bryn Mawr Elementary School, Anwatin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Froemming Robert W and Estate Of Jean A Froemming
Bought by
Froemming Alexander D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,936
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froemming Alexander D | $325,000 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Froemming Alexander D | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,420 | $377,000 | $111,000 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $366,000 | $111,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $333,000 | $96,000 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $317,000 | $69,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $302,000 | $15,900 | $286,100 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $302,000 | $15,900 | $286,100 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $287,500 | $15,900 | $271,600 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $259,500 | $15,900 | $243,600 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $250,000 | $15,900 | $234,100 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $239,000 | $15,900 | $223,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,500 | $15,900 | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map