1068 E Carolina Ave Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 E Carolina Ave, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $395,333, approximately $284 per square foot. 1068 E Carolina Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Smith Wanda H
Bought by
Wanda H Smith Valencia Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanda H Smith Valencia Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $22,950 | $6,250 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $21,360 | $6,290 | $15,070 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $21,360 | $6,290 | $15,070 |
| 2022 | $986 | $18,840 | $3,480 | $15,360 |
| 2021 | $992 | $19,380 | $3,580 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $734 | $16,370 | $3,400 | $12,970 |
| 2019 | $699 | $16,370 | $3,400 | $12,970 |
| 2018 | $556 | $13,530 | $3,060 | $10,470 |
| 2017 | $534 | $13,530 | $3,060 | $10,470 |
| 2016 | $480 | $13,470 | $3,380 | $10,090 |
| 2015 | $485 | $13,470 | $3,380 | $10,090 |
| 2014 | $467 | $13,030 | $3,180 | $9,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map