1068 Eagle Point Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $835,468
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Eagle Point Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $760,367, approximately $253 per square foot. 1068 Eagle Point Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Provitola Blaise
Bought by
Duffy Jeffrey and Duffy Amy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,568
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$566,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
St Joe Home Building Lp
Bought by
Provitola Blaise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Jeffrey | $395,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Provitola Blaise | $444,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History