1068 Martin Rd Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Martin Rd, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $224,392, approximately $146 per square foot. 1068 Martin Rd is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
The Heritage Bank
Bought by
Grove Benjamin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,862
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Carnes Rental Co Llc
Bought by
The Heritage Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
John Carnes Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Carnes Rental Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Shady Oaks Townhomes Llc
Bought by
John Carnes Construction Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Benjamin D | $83,500 | -- | |
| The Heritage Bank | -- | -- | |
| Carnes Rental Company Llc | -- | -- | |
| John Carnes Construction Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grove Benjamin D | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $90,796 | $6,000 | $84,796 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $83,249 | $6,000 | $77,249 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $70,198 | $6,000 | $64,198 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $58,287 | $6,000 | $52,287 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $38,785 | $6,000 | $32,785 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $39,150 | $6,000 | $33,150 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $37,750 | $6,000 | $31,750 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $32,746 | $6,000 | $26,746 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $33,033 | $6,000 | $27,033 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $33,321 | $6,000 | $27,321 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $33,321 | $6,000 | $27,321 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $34,735 | $6,000 | $28,735 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,755 | $6,000 | $30,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map