NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $382,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,877 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2023

Last sale price $339,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Rear Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of December 2023

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared Giddens

Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil Listed on: 08/04/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,634

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x121x50x120

Interior Spaces

  • 1,877 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Ceiling Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2808284002083008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,634

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Construction Foundation: Slab
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Intersecting Street: Airport Boulevard
  • Mineral Rights: Unknown
  • Property Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Fenced, Porch-Open, Porch-Back
  • Property Type: Residential Detached
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Area: Single Family Residence
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 2808284002083008
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Geo Subdivision: AL
  • Living Room Group: Living Room
  • Property Legal Description: LOT 8 DUNCAN PLACE RESUB OF LOTS 19-28 MAP BOOK 128 PAGE 93 #SEC 28 T4S R2W #MP28 08 28 4 002
  • Subdivsn Or Commnty: Pinehurst
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range-Gas
  • Estimated Living Area: 1877
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Area Type: Dining/Kitchen Combo
  • Fireplace: No Fireplace
  • Floors: Tile, Vinyl
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x19, On Level: Main Level
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18x18, On Level: Main Level
  • Master Bed: Dimensions: 14x16, On Level: Main Level
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Utility Room-Inside
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 180.61
  • Property Interior Stories: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathroom Combo: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: 1st Floor Primary, Double Vanity, Shower Only, Walk In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Hardboard
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Water Property Type: No Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Double Garage

Utilities

  • Heat Cooling: Central Electric (Cool), Central Heat
  • Utilities: Sewage-City, Water-City, Alabama Power

Green Features

  • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane Windows, Tankless Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Block Unit: 8
  • Lot Description: Less Than 1 Acre, Subdivision
  • Lot Size: 50x121x50x120
  • Number Lots: 1

Rental Info

  • More Than2 Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Property Taxes: 1634.49
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02556567

Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Rain-Wood Properties Llc
Bought by
Oatsvall Diana M and Oatsvall Robert D
Current Estimated Value
$321,794

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2023
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.26%
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.10%
Original Mortgage
$305,100
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oatsvall Diana M $335,000 None Listed On Document
Godwin Harris $339,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Godwin Harris $305,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Sold $339,000 -0.3% $181 / Sq Ft
10/10/2023 10/10/23 For Sale $339,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Price Changed $339,900 +3.0% $181 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 For Sale $329,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,593 $25,970 $3,000 $22,970
2024 $1,593 $50,200 $6,000 $44,200
2023 $1,835 $28,740 $6,000 $22,740
2022 $1,634 $25,740 $6,000 $19,740
2021 $381 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2020 $381 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2019 $381 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2018 $381 $6,000 $0 $0
2017 $381 $6,000 $0 $0
2016 $381 $6,000 $0 $0
2013 $381 $6,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 349823

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 28-08-28-4-002-083.008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.