1068 Swann Ln Decherd, TN 37324
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $223,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Swann Ln, Decherd, TN 37324 and is currently estimated at $186,443, approximately $150 per square foot. 1068 Swann Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Champion Michael Edwin
Bought by
Christian Danny D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,856
Outstanding Balance
$46,151
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$140,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1982
Bought by
Champion Michael Edwin and Champion Marilyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1959
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Danny D | $74,000 | -- | |
| Champion Michael Edwin | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $29,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $72,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $23,500 | $4,325 | $19,175 |
| 2024 | $469 | $23,500 | $4,325 | $19,175 |
| 2023 | $469 | $23,500 | $4,325 | $19,175 |
| 2022 | $441 | $23,500 | $4,325 | $19,175 |
| 2021 | $489 | $23,500 | $4,325 | $19,175 |
| 2020 | $489 | $17,000 | $2,975 | $14,025 |
| 2019 | $489 | $17,000 | $2,975 | $14,025 |
| 2018 | $455 | $17,000 | $2,975 | $14,025 |
| 2017 | $455 | $17,000 | $2,975 | $14,025 |
| 2016 | $429 | $16,050 | $2,850 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $429 | $16,050 | $2,850 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $429 | $16,062 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map