1068 Thomas Ave Columbus, OH 43223
Franklinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,450 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Thomas Ave, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $205,113, approximately $135 per square foot. 1068 Thomas Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivant Elementary School, Starling PK-8, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $26,250 | $6,370 | $19,880 |
| 2024 | $738 | $26,250 | $6,370 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $757 | $26,250 | $6,370 | $19,880 |
| 2022 | $311 | $14,740 | $1,120 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $311 | $14,740 | $1,120 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $312 | $14,740 | $1,120 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $212 | $12,250 | $910 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $178 | $12,250 | $910 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $185 | $12,250 | $910 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $158 | $11,140 | $1,440 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $144 | $11,140 | $1,440 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $672 | $11,140 | $1,440 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | $368 | $12,390 | $1,610 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map