1068 Thorndale Dr Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,507 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Thorndale Dr, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $117,877, approximately $113 per square foot. 1068 Thorndale Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Sebastian Parish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $25,676 | $5,810 | $19,866 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $25,676 | $5,810 | $19,866 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $25,676 | $5,810 | $19,866 |
| 2022 | $614 | $16,437 | $3,420 | $13,017 |
| 2021 | $614 | $16,437 | $3,420 | $13,017 |
| 2020 | $607 | $16,440 | $3,420 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $757 | $17,870 | $3,980 | $13,890 |
| 2018 | $748 | $17,870 | $3,980 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $993 | $17,870 | $3,980 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | $993 | $21,180 | $4,830 | $16,350 |
| 2015 | $993 | $21,180 | $4,830 | $16,350 |
| 2014 | $985 | $21,180 | $4,830 | $16,350 |
| 2013 | $1,044 | $22,300 | $4,830 | $17,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map