Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Hoffman
Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.
(601) 214-7714
116 in this area
331 Total Sales
Move right in this NEWLY RENOVATED 4br/2.5ba! Living room and dining area. French doors lead you to an enormous family room/den. All new paint, fixtures and flooring. NEW carpet in bedrooms. NEW Stainless appliances including built-in microwave. Comfortable split plan with good closet space. NEW HVAC. Roof was installed by Watkins Roofing 2.5 years ago. Call your agent today to see this beautiful home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc. License #S22757 Listed on: 01/22/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $179,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $179,000 | +2.3% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | +196.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $59,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $8,990 | $2,250 | $6,740 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $8,868 | $2,250 | $6,618 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $8,868 | $2,250 | $6,618 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $8,754 | $2,250 | $6,504 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $8,754 | $2,250 | $6,504 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $8,694 | $2,250 | $6,444 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $8,694 | $2,250 | $6,444 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $8,694 | $2,250 | $6,444 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $8,694 | $2,250 | $6,444 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $8,694 | $2,250 | $6,444 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $8,499 | $2,250 | $6,249 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $8,499 | $2,250 | $6,249 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Hoffman
Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.
(601) 214-7714
116 in this area
331 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Keydron Guinn
The Kordell Agency
(601) 918-4331
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4130265
APN: 0839-0327-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.