1068 Williams Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $144,069 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1068 Williams Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $228,017, approximately $178 per square foot. 1068 Williams Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Pruitt Kathleen B
Bought by
Pruitt Kathleen B and Pruitt Kerry Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Rivas Kathleen B and Pruit Kathleen B
Bought by
Pruitt Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,454
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,563
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Kathleen B | -- | None Available | |
| Pruitt Kathleen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|