10683 Gardena Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
North Cupertino Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10683 Gardena Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014. 10683 Gardena Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Garden Gate Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,566 | $2,022,663 | $1,471,029 | $551,634 |
| 2024 | $24,566 | $1,983,004 | $1,442,186 | $540,818 |
| 2023 | $24,319 | $1,944,122 | $1,413,908 | $530,214 |
| 2022 | $23,766 | $1,906,003 | $1,386,185 | $519,818 |
| 2021 | $23,488 | $1,868,631 | $1,359,005 | $509,626 |
| 2020 | $23,178 | $1,849,472 | $1,345,071 | $504,401 |
| 2019 | $22,567 | $1,813,209 | $1,318,698 | $494,511 |
| 2018 | $22,243 | $1,777,657 | $1,292,842 | $484,815 |
| 2017 | $22,067 | $1,742,802 | $1,267,493 | $475,309 |
| 2016 | $21,345 | $1,708,631 | $1,242,641 | $465,990 |
| 2015 | $21,166 | $1,682,967 | $1,223,976 | $458,991 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,277 | $28,055 | $71,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map