10684 Carson Range Rd Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,063,000 - $3,600,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,442
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10684 Carson Range Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $3,346,102, approximately $972 per square foot. 10684 Carson Range Rd is a home with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Evans Lynne C and Lynne C Evans Exempt Trust
Bought by
Evans Mark A and Evans Lynne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
New Martis Partners Llc
Bought by
Evans Lynne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Lynne C | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,591 | $2,347,190 | $597,358 | $1,749,832 |
| 2023 | $25,591 | $2,256,048 | $574,163 | $1,681,885 |
| 2022 | $25,059 | $2,211,812 | $562,905 | $1,648,907 |
| 2021 | $24,157 | $2,168,444 | $551,868 | $1,616,576 |
| 2020 | $24,442 | $2,146,210 | $546,210 | $1,600,000 |
| 2019 | $8,443 | $711,000 | $522,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $838 | $31,766 | $31,766 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map