$275,000
PENDING

10685 E Third St Claremore, OK 74019

Estimated payment $1,618/month

Total Views 943
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 0.98 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Verdigris Elementary School Rated A
  • Mature Trees
  • Attic

About This Home

Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end road, this well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of privacy and charm. Surrounded by mature trees and situated next to a wide open field, you'll enjoy peaceful views and a true sense of space in this large, beautifully kept lot. Step onto the inviting front porch, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation, and head inside to find a warm and welcoming interior featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Out back, a covered patio creates the perfect setting for entertaining and unwinding or overlooking the above-ground swimming pool - just right for enjoying sunny days at home. Located in an established neighborhood, this property combines comfort, space, and serenity, making it a wonderful place to call home.

Listing Agent

Hannah Chambers

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #180546 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,795

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 42,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,795

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.98 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Off of 530 Rd turn south into Dixie Estates onto S Elm St. Go E on Third St. Property is the second house on the north side of the road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.981
  • Subdivision Name: DIXIE ESTATES
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1820.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Liner
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Shelves, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Verdigris
  • Junior High Dist: Verdigris - Sch Dist (27)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Verdigris

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 42752.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1795.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,795 $18,072 $5,689 $12,383
2024 $1,647 $18,072 $3,017 $15,055
2023 $1,647 $17,545 $2,750 $14,795
2022 $1,707 $17,764 $2,750 $15,014
2021 $1,616 $18,127 $2,677 $15,450
2020 $1,542 $17,263 $2,580 $14,683
2019 $1,491 $16,441 $2,485 $13,956
2018 $1,422 $15,658 $2,315 $13,343
2017 $1,357 $14,203 $2,076 $12,127
2016 $1,296 $13,527 $1,932 $11,595
2015 $1,177 $12,883 $1,777 $11,106
2014 $1,121 $12,269 $1,611 $10,658
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2612390

MLS Technology

APN: 660004952

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.