10687 Bridge Haven Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10687 Bridge Haven Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $352,011, approximately $264 per square foot. 10687 Bridge Haven Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Hayes William J
Bought by
Cuison Jeffrey H and Cuison Irma T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hayes William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,383
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuison Jeffrey H | $145,000 | Orange Coast Title Company I | |
| Hayes William J | $247,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hayes William J | $185,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $186,729 | $50,418 | $136,311 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $183,067 | $49,429 | $133,638 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $179,478 | $48,460 | $131,018 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $175,959 | $47,510 | $128,449 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $172,508 | $46,578 | $125,930 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $170,739 | $46,100 | $124,639 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $167,391 | $45,196 | $122,195 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $164,109 | $44,310 | $119,799 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $160,891 | $43,441 | $117,450 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $157,736 | $42,589 | $115,147 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $155,366 | $41,949 | $113,417 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $152,322 | $41,127 | $111,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map