10688 State Highway 141 Mapleton, IA 51034
Estimated Value: $416,487 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10688 State Highway 141, Mapleton, IA 51034 and is currently estimated at $445,122, approximately $275 per square foot. 10688 State Highway 141 is a home located in Monona County with nearby schools including Mapleton Elementary School, Mvao Middle School, and Maple Valley-Anthon Oto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Morton Jon R and Morton Charlotte I
Bought by
Engelke Brice E and Engelke Tova K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelke Brice E | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,675 | $366,480 | $25,550 | $340,930 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $366,480 | $25,550 | $340,930 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $312,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $284,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $262,001 | $25,550 | $236,451 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $189,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $189,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $180,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $180,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $159,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $139,541 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map