10689 Chipstone Dr Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $183,756
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10689 Chipstone Dr, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $183,756, approximately $197 per square foot. 10689 Chipstone Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Eileen
Bought by
Crossway Community Church and American Baptist Church U S A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$20,903
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$162,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Brock Allen R
Bought by
Anderson Paul J and Anderson Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossway Community Church | $83,000 | Attorney | |
| Anderson Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crossway Community Church | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Paul J | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $33,076 | $12,051 | $21,025 |
| 2023 | $0 | $33,076 | $12,051 | $21,025 |
| 2022 | $1 | $30,930 | $10,714 | $20,216 |
| 2021 | $1 | $30,930 | $10,714 | $20,216 |
| 2020 | $2 | $30,930 | $10,714 | $20,216 |
| 2019 | $1 | $30,930 | $10,714 | $20,216 |
| 2018 | $2 | $30,930 | $10,714 | $20,216 |
| 2017 | $2 | $30,930 | $10,714 | $20,216 |
| 2016 | $2 | $29,051 | $9,237 | $19,814 |
| 2015 | $2 | $29,051 | $9,237 | $19,814 |
| 2014 | $2 | $29,051 | $9,237 | $19,814 |
| 2013 | $5 | $29,051 | $9,237 | $19,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map