$150,000

1069 15th St Granite Falls, MN 56241

Estimated payment $986/month

Total Views 673
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Patio
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances

About This Home

Nice 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Home with 1 Car Attached Garage. Home has all new flooring, large Living Room space, Dining Room that opens up to a 4 Season Porch to enjoy all year round. Kitchen has plenty of countertop for prep area and Cabinets for storage. The basement has laundry hookups, and connections for a bathroom. Backyard features a concrete patio, storage shed and full privacy fence!

Listing Agent

Kelly Kruger

Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties - Granite Falls Listed on: 05/07/2026

Weichert REALTORS Tower Properties - Granite Falls

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,226

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 65x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Block Exterior
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Phillippes Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 344500008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,226

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range
  • Living Area: 1008
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), French Doors, Kitchen Window, Patio

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Yellow Medicine East
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3205644081

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 65x150
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 344500008
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2226
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2254

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,810 $136,000 $6,200 $129,800
2024 $1,572 $126,300 $6,200 $120,100
2023 $1,676 $110,100 $6,200 $103,900
2022 $1,480 $110,100 $6,200 $103,900
2021 $1,372 $99,500 $6,200 $93,300
2020 $1,526 $95,600 $6,200 $89,400
2019 $1,944 $90,900 $6,200 $84,700
2018 $1,816 $91,900 $6,200 $85,700
2017 $177,000 $88,000 $6,200 $81,800
2016 $1,734 $88,000 $6,200 $81,800
2015 $1,598 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $150,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $100,000 --
Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $99,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7070114

NorthstarMLS

APN: 34-450-0008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.