Seller's Agent in 2013
Leticia Lara
The McDonald Group
(847) 456-6764
4 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $398,000
LORDS PARK MANOR*POTTERY BARN INSPIRED*3 BDRMS*2.1 BATHS*18X16 LIVING RM*KITCHEN HAS CUSTOMS CABS*GRANITE COUNTERS*PANTRY CLOSET*COMBINED DINING AREA*20X13 FAM ROOM W/WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE*42X13 REC ROOM IN BASEMENT*2ND KITCHEN IN BSMT*4TH BDRM & FULL BATH*2.5 CAR GAR*CONCRETE PATIO*SHED*DEEP LOT*QUICK RESPONSE/APPROVAL FROM BANK*BANK HAS AUTHORIZED REPAIR CREDIT FOR WORK NEEDED*FHA 203K FRIENDLY*QUICK RESPONSE*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475143881 Listed on: 07/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Israel Ballesteros
REMAX Horizon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escareno Daniel | $120,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Nevarez Adan | $232,000 | -- | |
| Reade Stephen B | $169,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escareno Daniel | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Nevarez Adan | $223,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Reade Stephen B | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Reade Stephen B | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Off Market | $120,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -7.9% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2012 07/14/12 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $32,000 | $7,560 | $24,440 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $23,246 | $7,020 | $16,226 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $23,246 | $7,020 | $16,226 |
| 2022 | $6,316 | $26,000 | $7,020 | $18,980 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $16,033 | $5,670 | $10,363 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $16,033 | $5,670 | $10,363 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $19,751 | $5,670 | $14,081 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $17,344 | $4,860 | $12,484 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $18,084 | $4,860 | $13,224 |
| 2016 | $6,364 | $19,972 | $4,860 | $15,112 |
| 2015 | $5,462 | $15,546 | $4,320 | $11,226 |
| 2014 | $5,290 | $15,546 | $4,320 | $11,226 |
| 2013 | $4,251 | $15,546 | $4,320 | $11,226 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Leticia Lara
The McDonald Group
(847) 456-6764
4 in this area
95 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Israel Ballesteros
REMAX Horizon
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08114512
APN: 06-07-114-008-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.