1069 County Road 1 Hickory Flat, MS 38633
Estimated Value: $99,420 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 County Road 1, Hickory Flat, MS 38633 and is currently estimated at $125,355, approximately $89 per square foot. 1069 County Road 1 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Myrtle Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Joyner Melinda
Bought by
Joyner Brian and Joyner Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,050
Outstanding Balance
$29,094
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$96,261
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyner Brian | $37,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |