NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,783 Sq Ft
2,614 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1069 E 147th St, Cleveland, OH 44110. 1069 E 147th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lake Erie College Preparatory School and East Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $459 $16,450 $2,730 $13,720
2024 $459 $16,450 $2,730 $13,720
2023 -- $6,410 $2,520 $3,890
2022 $0 $6,410 $2,520 $3,890
2021 $0 $6,410 $2,520 $3,890
2020 $0 $5,600 $2,210 $3,400
2019 $872 $16,000 $6,300 $9,700
2018 $1 $5,600 $2,210 $3,400
2017 $40 $7,250 $1,930 $5,320
2016 $35 $7,250 $1,930 $5,320
2015 $128 $7,250 $1,930 $5,320
2014 $128 $8,340 $2,210 $6,130
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.