1069 Gilman Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Gilman Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,102,098, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 1069 Gilman Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Margaret Pauline Brown Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Reed Wen and Zhang Jing
Bought by
Reed Brian H and Reed Wen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,753
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,029,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2000
Sold by
Reed Brian H
Bought by
Reed Wen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Brian H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Reed Wen | -- | -- | |
| Reed Wen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |