1069 Grand Teton Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Grand Teton Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,449,822, approximately $857 per square foot. 1069 Grand Teton Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Ortiz Darren John and Ortiz Michelle Ann
Bought by
Darren And Michelle Ortiz Family Trust and Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Boykin Wayne A and Boykin Tonia A
Bought by
Ortiz Darren John and Ortiz Michelle Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Boykin Wayne A and Boykin Tonia A
Bought by
Boykin Wayne A and Boykin Tonia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darren And Michelle Ortiz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Darren John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Darren John | $545,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Boykin Wayne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Darren John | $436,000 |