1069 Greenbrier Blvd Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,850
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Greenbrier Blvd, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $496,598, approximately $128 per square foot. 1069 Greenbrier Blvd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Warrensburg-Latham Elementary School, Warrensburg-Latham Middle School, and Warrensburg-Latham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2019
Sold by
Seckler Brad and Seckler Lindsey
Bought by
Meter Joshua R Van
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2017
Sold by
Meko Justin A and Meko Chirstina M
Bought by
Seckler Brad and Seckler Lindsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Moore Richard and Moore Lisa
Bought by
Meko Justin A and Meko Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Ulis Jeffrey M and Ulis Tara J
Bought by
Moore Richard and Moore Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Steinke Peggy L
Bought by
Ulis Jeffrey W and Ulis Tara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,100
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Busey Trusty Co
Bought by
Steinke William F and Steinke Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Saathoff Todd M and Saathoff Tammy A
Bought by
Busey Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meter Joshua R Van | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Seckler Brad | -- | Macon County Title | |
| Meko Justin A | $362,000 | Chicago Title Ins Company | |
| Moore Richard | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Ulis Jeffrey W | $377,000 | None Available | |
| Steinke William F | $3,500,000 | None Available | |
| Busey Trust Co | $374,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meter Joshua R Van | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seckler Brad | $314,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meko Justin A | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Richard | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Richard | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ulis Jeffrey W | $376,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinke William F | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,993 | $150,078 | $18,770 | $131,308 |
| 2023 | $10,354 | $137,965 | $17,255 | $120,710 |
| 2022 | $9,652 | $127,958 | $16,004 | $111,954 |
| 2021 | $9,089 | $120,704 | $14,964 | $105,740 |
| 2020 | $8,567 | $118,208 | $14,654 | $103,554 |
| 2019 | $8,567 | $118,208 | $14,654 | $103,554 |
| 2018 | $8,508 | $119,053 | $14,759 | $104,294 |
| 2017 | $8,430 | $118,520 | $14,693 | $103,827 |
| 2016 | $8,544 | $118,805 | $14,728 | $104,077 |
| 2015 | $8,280 | $117,396 | $14,553 | $102,843 |
| 2014 | $8,531 | $117,396 | $14,553 | $102,843 |
| 2013 | $8,658 | $117,396 | $14,553 | $102,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map