527 Will Ln Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $508,418 - $605,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,718
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Will Ln, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $557,855, approximately $118 per square foot. 527 Will Ln is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Tuan Kenneth T
Bought by
Veliu Bujamin and Veliu Arbresha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Wu Susan S
Bought by
Tuan Kenneth T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Les Taylor Builders Inc
Bought by
Tuan Kenneth T and Wu Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Horve Developers
Bought by
Les Taylor Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,639
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veliu Bujamin | $454,500 | -- | |
| Veliu Bujamin | $454,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tuan Kenneth T | -- | Attorney | |
| Tuan Kenneth T | $373,000 | None Available | |
| Les Taylor Builders Inc | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuan Kenneth T | $298,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Les Taylor Builders Inc | $42,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,190 | $165,766 | $18,770 | $146,996 |
| 2023 | $11,486 | $152,386 | $17,255 | $135,131 |
| 2022 | $10,711 | $141,333 | $16,004 | $125,329 |
| 2021 | $10,090 | $133,337 | $14,964 | $118,373 |
| 2020 | $9,512 | $130,579 | $14,654 | $115,925 |
| 2019 | $9,512 | $130,579 | $14,654 | $115,925 |
| 2018 | $9,446 | $131,513 | $14,759 | $116,754 |
| 2017 | $9,359 | $130,924 | $14,693 | $116,231 |
| 2016 | $9,485 | $131,239 | $14,728 | $116,511 |
| 2015 | $9,193 | $129,682 | $14,553 | $115,129 |
| 2014 | $8,987 | $129,682 | $14,553 | $115,129 |
| 2013 | $7,948 | $129,682 | $14,553 | $115,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map