507 Will Ln Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,060
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Will Ln, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $535,160, approximately $105 per square foot. 507 Will Ln is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Hoyt Homes Inc
Bought by
Brooks Benjamin A and Brooks Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,522
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Horve Developers Llc
Bought by
Hoyt Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,649
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Benjamin A | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Hoyt Homes Inc | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Benjamin A | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoyt Homes Inc | $41,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,007 | $176,487 | $18,770 | $157,717 |
| 2023 | $12,259 | $162,242 | $17,255 | $144,987 |
| 2022 | $11,434 | $150,474 | $16,004 | $134,470 |
| 2021 | $10,277 | $141,970 | $14,964 | $127,006 |
| 2020 | $9,688 | $139,034 | $14,654 | $124,380 |
| 2019 | $9,688 | $139,034 | $14,654 | $124,380 |
| 2018 | $9,621 | $140,028 | $14,759 | $125,269 |
| 2017 | $9,533 | $133,242 | $14,693 | $118,549 |
| 2016 | $9,661 | $133,562 | $14,728 | $118,834 |
| 2015 | $9,364 | $131,978 | $14,553 | $117,425 |
| 2014 | $9,154 | $131,978 | $14,553 | $117,425 |
| 2013 | $9,291 | $131,978 | $14,553 | $117,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map