1069 Oakpoint Cir Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $673,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Oakpoint Cir, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $673,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 1069 Oakpoint Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clay Springs Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Gillen Jack J
Bought by
Mortgage Assets Management Series I Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortgage Assets Management Series I Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,887 | $630,194 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,887 | $630,194 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,875 | $613,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,875 | $578,963 | $90,000 | $488,963 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $260,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $253,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $249,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $243,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $239,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $320,971 | $65,000 | $255,971 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $284,597 | $58,000 | $226,597 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $271,109 | $51,300 | $219,809 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $234,258 | $51,300 | $182,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map