J
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Moltenbrey
Landmark, REALTORS®
(413) 427-5176
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $317,074
CLEAN, CLEAN, CLEAN!!!!! Fresh Paint and All New Floors. From the outside you will never imagine that this spacious home has 8 rooms, 4 bedrooms and 1 1/2 Baths. One floor living at it's finest. Homeowners dream.....Affordable, easy to maintain and convenient to everything. Shops, Parks, Schools and Libraries are all in walking distance. Schedule your showing today!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landmark, REALTORS® License #452507129 Listed on: 02/05/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dancik Kyrill | $148,000 | -- | |
| Moltenbrey Builders Ll | $70,000 | -- | |
| Modica | $49,500 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $69,982 | -- | |
| Lindblad Peter | $70,000 | -- | |
| Lindblad Peter A | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dancik Kyrill | $151,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Moltenbrey Builders Ll | $92,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindblad Peter A | $68,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $148,000 | -1.3% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $196,400 | $57,900 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $199,900 | $57,900 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $174,300 | $55,100 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $142,900 | $55,100 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $142,900 | $50,100 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $137,300 | $50,100 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $122,400 | $50,100 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $107,000 | $50,100 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $90,400 | $45,100 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $79,700 | $45,100 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $73,500 | $45,100 | $28,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Moltenbrey
Landmark, REALTORS®
(413) 427-5176
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bryan Kaye
BKaye Realty
(413) 636-6928
11 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72277920
APN: SPRI-009510-000000-001406
Ask me questions while you tour the home.