1069 Warfield Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Grand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,665,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Warfield Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,324,856, approximately $658 per square foot. 1069 Warfield Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Steiner Andrea Harman
Bought by
Steiner Andrea Harman and Revocable Living Trust Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Steiner Andrea Harman and Revocable Living Trust Of Oliv
Bought by
Steiner Andrea Harman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Harman Jack B and Revocable Living Trust Of Jack
Bought by
Harman Olive G and Revocable Living Trust Of Oliv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Harman Jack B
Bought by
The Jack B Harman Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Harman Olive Grace
Bought by
Harman Jack B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Post Margaret D and Post Margaret A
Bought by
Harman Jack B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Andrea Harman | -- | None Available | |
| Steiner Andrea Harman | -- | None Available | |
| Harman Olive G | -- | None Available | |
| The Jack B Harman Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harman Jack B | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Harman Jack B | $291,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harman Jack B | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,075 | $456,177 | $136,853 | $319,324 |
| 2024 | $8,075 | $447,234 | $134,170 | $313,064 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $438,467 | $131,540 | $306,927 |
| 2022 | $8,057 | $429,870 | $128,961 | $300,909 |
| 2021 | $7,582 | $421,443 | $126,433 | $295,010 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $417,121 | $125,136 | $291,985 |
| 2019 | $7,136 | $408,944 | $122,683 | $286,261 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $400,927 | $120,278 | $280,649 |
| 2017 | $6,687 | $393,067 | $117,920 | $275,147 |
| 2016 | $6,441 | $385,361 | $115,608 | $269,753 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $379,574 | $113,872 | $265,702 |
| 2014 | $6,482 | $372,138 | $111,641 | $260,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map